Internal Club Competitions 2017/2018

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017/2018

2017 CHAMPION – ROLANDAS LUKOSHIUS

JW RL WMcD AMcD LO IJ SS AM CS MP Played Pts
Jaimie Wilson
1 0 w 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 8
Rolandas Lukoshius 0 ½ ½ 1 b w 1 1 1 7  5
Bill McDougall 1 ½ w 1 w ½ 1 1  w 6 5
Andrew McDougall b ½ b w 1 1 1  w  b  4
Lara Osiyemii 0 0 0 b 1 0 ½ ½ 1 8 3
Ian Judd 0 w b 0 0 ½ b ½ 1 5 2
Steve Smith ½ b ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1  0 8  4½
Alex Miller 0 0 0 0 ½ w 0 1 ½ 8 2
Chris Squires 0  0 0 b ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 8
Mick Plumb 1
 0 b w 0 0 1 ½ ½ 7 3

 

UNDER 130 CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017/2018

2017 CHAMPION – ALEX MILLER                    WINNER UNDER 105 – LLOYD JOLLEY

KD MSp IR TB PW LJ LW TH LS JG PS MM  Played  Pts
Keith Davies 0 ½ 1 1 1 0 1 1 w 1 ½ b  0 11 7
Michael Spence 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 1 b 1 1 w ½  11 9
Ian Richardson ½ ½ 1 0 1 b 0 1 w 1 0  b  1 10 6
Toby Bigwood 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 b 1  0 w 0 11  3½
Philip Wake 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 w 1  w b  1 10 8
Lloyd Jolley 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 0 w b w  1 w 0 9  2½
Laurence Willetts 1 0 w ½ 0 ½ w 1 w 1 w  b  w 7 4
Tom Howeson 0 0 1 0 1 1 b 0 b 1 b w  0 9  4
Les Stubbington 0 0 0 0 0 b 0 1 w 1  w  b 0   9 2
b w b w b w b w b w b w b
Jeremy Gale 0 0 0 0 0 b 0 0 0 b 0 b  w 9 0
Pedro Sotto ½ 0 1 1 b 0 b w  b w 1 w 1 7
w b w b w b w b w b w b w
Michal Mindak 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 b 1 1  w b 0 b 9


HANDICAP COMPETITION for the Peter Rayment Trophy – 2017–2018

The latest results with the points scored in brackets:

Tom Howeson(12)  1-0  Jeremy Gale
Mick Plumb(12)  1-0  Lloyd Jolley


 P W D L Pts
Mick PLumb 11 8 2 1 109
Jaimie Wilson 9 9 0 0 74
Chris Squires 6 6 0 0 72
Michal Mindak 8 4 2 2 72
Tom Howeson 9 5 0 4 70
Les Stubbington 6 4 0 2 66
Ian Richardson 6 4 0 2 54
Steve Smith 6 5 0 1 50
Michael Spence 11 3 2 6 49
Alex Miller 5 2 3 0 40
Lara Osiyemi 2 2 0 0 28
Keith Davies 4 2 0 2 24
Toby Bigwood 11 2 0 9 22
Philip Wake 12 1 1 10 22
Jeremy Gale 7 1 0 6 20
Lloyd Jolley 7 ! 0 6 12
Mirrelle Sotto 1 0 0 1   0
Laurence Willetts 1 0 0 1   0
Peter Dallas 2 0 0 2   0
Peter McCleod 2 0 0 2   0
Pedro Sotto 2 0 0 2   0

 

-->