Portsmouth League Results 2018/2019

Chichester and Bognor A

Chichester and Bognor B

Chichester and Bognor C

Chichester and Bognor D

Match Results in brief and Individual Averages for the Season Please click on the respective link above for full match results.

Portsmouth League Division 1

Chichester & Bognor A

Home matches                                                      Away matches

v Portsmouth A won 3½-2½ v Portsmouth A won 5-1
v Cosham A won 4-2 v Cosham A on 9. 5. 19
v Gosport won 3½-2½ v Gosport lost 2½-3½
v Fareham A won 6-0 by default v Fareham A won 3½-2½
v Emsworth A won 4½-1½ v Emsworth won 3½-2½

 

A Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts
 Jaimie Wilson 8 5 2 1 6
Bill McDougall 8 3 2 3 4
Andrew McDougall 6 4 2 0 5
Rolandas Lukoshius 8 4 3 1
Steve Smith 6 0 5 1
Lara Osiyemi 3 2 0 1 2
Ian Judd 5 2 2 1 3
Michael Spence 1 0 0 1 0
Mick Plumb 1 1 0 0 1
Alex Miller 2 1 0 1 1
Defaults 6 6 0 0 6

 

Division 1 Table P W D L G Pts
Chichester & Bognor A 9 8 0 1 36 16
Cosham A 9 5 1 3 28½ 11
Portsmouth A 9 4 0 5 31   8
Fareham A 9 4 0 5 27½   8
Gosport 9 4 0 5 26½   8
Emsworth A 9 1 1 7 18½   3

Portsmouth League Division 2

Chichester & Bognor B

Home matches Away matches
v Emsworth B won 3-2 v Emsworth B 3½-1½
v Cosham B won 3½-1½ v Cosham B lost 2-3
v Portsmouth B won 3-2 v Ports mouth B won 3½-1½
v Fareham B won 3-2 v Fareham drew 2½-2½

 

B Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts
Steve Smith 6 1 4 1 3
Lara Osiyemi 5 3 0 2 3
Alex Miller 6 3 1 2
Michael Spence 7 5 0 2 5
Mick Plumb 5 1 2 2 2
Ian Schrieber 1 0 1 0 ½
Bill Partridge 3 1 2 0 2
Steve Zsibrita 1 0 1 0 ½
Keith Davies 1 0 1 0 ½
Ian Judd 2 0 2 0 1
Tom Howeson 2 2 0 0 2
Default 1 1 0 0 1

 

Division 2 Table P W D L G Pts
Chichester & Bognor B 8 6 1 1 24 13
Emsworth B 8 4 1 3 20½   9
CoshaM B 8 4 0 4 21   8
Portsmouth B 8 3 0 5 18½   6
Fareham B 8 1 2 5 16   4

Portsmouth League Division 3

Chichester & Bognor C

Home matches Away matches
v Fareham C won 4-1 v Foreham C won 5-0
v Portsmouth C drew 2½-2½ v Portsmouth C won 3-2
v Cosham C lost 1½-3½ v Cosham C lost 1½-3½
v Emsworth C won 3-2 v Emsworth C drew 2½-2½

 

 

C Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts
Chris Squires 5 1 3 1
Alex Miller 5 3 2 0 4
Michael Spence 6 2 2 2 3
Ian Richardson 2 1 0 1 1
Leon Cribb 1 1 0 0 1
Steve Zsibrita 4 2 0 2 2
Tom Howeson 4 3 0 1 3
Leon Cribb 2 2 0 0 2
Mick Plumb 5 2 1 2
Lloyd Jolley 2 0 0 2 0
Keith Davies 1 1 0 0 1
Michal Mindak 2 1 0 1 1
Sarah Howeson 1 0 0 1 0

Chichester & Bognor D

Home matches Away matches

 

D Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts  %

 

Division 3 Table P W D L G Pts
Emsworth C 8 6 1 1 25½ 13
Cosham C 8 5 0 3 25 10
Chichester & Bognor C 8 4 2 2 23 10
Portsmouth C 8 1 2 5 17   4
Fareham C 8 1 1 6   9½   3
 

 Cole Cup – Preliminary Round

 

Cole Cup – Round One
Fareham 3-2 Emsworth
Chichester & Bognor 5-0 Portsmouth B
Portsmouth A 3½-1½ Gosport
Cole Cup – Semi-Finals
Fareham 2½-2½ Chichester & Bognor – Chi win on board count
Portsmouth A 3-2 Cosham

 

Cole Cup – Final
Chichester & Bognor 4-1 Portsmouth A

 

Cole Plate Semi Finals
Portsmouth B 0-5 Emsworth
Gosport 2-3 Cosham

 

Cole Plate – Final
Emsworth 1½–3½ Cosham
-->