Honours Page

 

Rolandas Lukoshius – Club Champion 2017

Alex Miller – Under 130 Champion 2017

Keith Davies – Handicap Winner 2017

Lloyd Jolley – Under 105 Winner 2017

 

Year

 |       |

 Club Champions

 |        |

 Under 130 Champions

 |         |

 Handicap Winners

|         |

 Under 105 Winners

 2017    Rolandas Lukoshius    Alex Miller    Keith Davies    Lloyd Jolley
 2016
 Bill McDougall
   Mick Plumb
   Keith Davies
   Lloyd Jolley
 2015    Bill McDougall
   Rafael Harbour
   Keith Davies
   Michael Spence
 2014    Andrew McDougall
   Mick Plumb
   Keith Davies
   
 2013    Jaimie Wilson
   Ian Richardson
   Mick Plumb
   
 2012    Jaimie Wilson
   Alex Miller
   Keith Davies
   
 2011    Ian Judd
   John Kalber
   Keith Davies
   
 2010    Andrew McDougall
   Mick Plumb
       
 2009    Steve Smith
   Andy Tate
       
 2008    Steve Smith & Ian Judd
   Richard Lilly
       
 2007    Steve Smith
   No Contest
       
 2006   Graham Thomas
           ”
       
 2005   Steve Smith
           ”
       
 2004   Steve Smith
           ”
       
 2003   Steve Smith
           ”
       
 2002   No Contest
           ”
       
 2001   Ray Williams
           ”
       
 2000   Steve Smith
           ”
       
 1999   Steve Smith
           ”
       
 1998   Bill Emerson
Philip Wake        
 1997   Ray Williams
  Andros Franklin
       
 1996   Nick van Noorden
  Mick Plumb
       
 1995   Ray Williams
  Lawrence Rackham
       
 1994   Bill Emerson
  Jan Richmond
       
 1993   Nick van Noorden
  Jan Richmond
       
 1992   Ian Judd
 
       
 1991   Nick van Noorden
 
       
 1990   R. Hughes-Hallett
 
       
 1989   Chris Squires
 
       
 1988   Dave Pownall
 
       
 1987   Dave Pownall
 
       
1986    Brian Miller
 
       
 1985   Brian Milner
 
       
 1984   Brian Milner
 
       
 1983   Ray Williams
 
       
 1982   Ray Williams
 
       
 1981   Keith Davies
 
       
 1980   Cliff Cropp
 
       
1979  Chris Squires  
       
 1978   Ray Williams
 
       
 1977   Ray Williams
 
       
 1976   Ray Williams
 
       
 1975   I. M. George
 
       
 1974   Ray Williams
 
       
 1973   Ian Richardson
 
       
 1972   Peter Rayment
 
       
 1971   Cliff Cropp
 
       
 1970   Peter Rayment
 
       
 1969   A. J. Dommett
 
       
 1968   A. J. Dommett
 
       
 1967   A. J. Dommett
 
       
 1966   B. J. Hole
 
       
 1965   B. J. Hole
 
       
 1964   B. J. Hole
 
       
 1963   Rev. H. M. Burdett
 
       
 1962   F. W. Appleby
 
       
 1961   Rev. H. M. Burdett
 
       
 1960   Rev. H. M. Burdett
 
       
 1959   Rev. H. M. Burdett
 
       
 1958   F. W. Appleby