Portsmouth League Results 2019/2020

Chichester and Bognor A

Chichester and Bognor B

Chichester and Bognor C

Chichester and Bognor D

Match Results in brief and Individual Averages for the Season Please click on the respective link above for full match results.

Portsmouth League Division 1

Chichester & Bognor A

Home matches                                                      Away matches

v Portsmouth A won 3½-2½ v Portsmouth A won 5-1
v Cosham A won 4-2 v Cosham A drew 3-3
v Gosport won 3½-2½ v Gosport lost 2½-3½
v Fareham A won 6-0 by default v Fareham A won 3½-2½
v Emsworth A won 4½-1½ v Emsworth won 3½-2½

 

A Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts  %
 Jaimie Wilson 9 6 2 1 7 78
Bill McDougall 9 4 2 3 5 56
Andrew McDougall 7 5 2 0 6 86
Rolandas Lukoshius 9 4 3 2 61
Steve Smith 7 0 5 2 36
Lara Osiyemi 3 2 0 1 2 67
Ian Judd 5 2 2 1 3 60
Michael Spence 2 0 0 2 0   0
Mick Plumb 1 1 0 0 1 100
Alex Miller 2 1 0 1 1 50
Defaults 6 6 0 0 6 100
Totals 60 31 16 13 39 65

 

Division 1 Table P W D L G Pts
Chichester & Bognor A 10 8 1 1 39 17
Cosham A 10 5 2 3 31½ 12
Portsmouth A 10 4 1 5 32   9
Gosport 10 4 1 5 29½   9
Fareham A 10 4 1 5 26½   9
Emsworth A 10 1 2 7 21½   4

Portsmouth League Division 2

Chichester & Bognor B

Home matches Away matches
v Emsworth B won 3-2 v Emsworth B 3½-1½
v Cosham B won 3½-1½ v Cosham B lost 2-3
v Portsmouth B won 3-2 v Ports mouth B won 3½-1½
v Fareham B won 3-2 v Fareham drew 2½-2½

 

B Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts  %
Steve Smith 6 1 4 1 3 50
Lara Osiyemi 5 3 0 2 3 60
Alex Miller 6 3 1 2 58
Michael Spence 7 5 0 2 5 71
Mick Plumb 5 1 2 2 2 40
Ian Schrieber 1 0 1 0 ½ 50
Bill Partridge 3 1 2 0 2 67
Steve Zsibrita 1 0 1 0 ½ 50
Keith Davies 1 0 1 0 ½ 50
Ian Judd 2 0 2 0 1 50
Tom Howeson 2 2 0 0 2 100
Default 1 1 0 0 1 100
Totals 40 17 14 9 24 60

 

Division 2 Table P W D L G Pts
Chichester & Bognor B 8 6 1 1 24 13
Emsworth B 8 4 1 3 20½   9
CoshaM B 8 4 0 4 21   8
Portsmouth B 8 3 0 5 18½   6
Fareham B 8 1 2 5 16   4

Portsmouth League Division 3

Chichester & Bognor C

Home matches Away matches
v Fareham C won 4-1 v Foreham C won 5-0
v Portsmouth C drew 2½-2½ v Portsmouth C won 3-2
v Cosham C lost 1½-3½ v Cosham C lost 1½-3½
v Emsworth C won 3-2 v Emsworth C drew 2½-2½

 

 

C Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts %
Chris Squires 5 1 3 1 50
Alex Miller 5 3 2 0 4 80
Michael Spence 6 2 2 2 3 50
Ian Richardson 2 1 0 1 1 50
Leon Cribb 3 3 0 0 3 100
Steve Zsibrita 4 2 0 2 2 50
Tom Howeson 4 3 0 1 3 75
Michal Mindak 2 1 0 1 1 50
Mick Plumb 5 2 1 2 50
Lloyd Jolley 2 0 0 2 0   0
Keith Davies 1 1 0 0 1 100
Sarah Howeson 1 0 0 1 0   0
40 19  8 13  23 57.5

Chichester & Bognor D

Home matches Away matches

 

D Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts  %

 

Division 3 Table P W D L G Pts
Emsworth C 8 6 1 1 25½ 13
Cosham C 8 5 0 3 25 10
Chichester & Bognor C 8 4 2 2 23 10
Portsmouth C 8 1 2 5 17   4
Fareham C 8 1 1 6   9½   3
 

 Cole Cup – Preliminary Round

 

Cole Cup – Round One
Fareham 3-2 Emsworth
Chichester & Bognor 5-0 Portsmouth B
Portsmouth A 3½-1½ Gosport
Cole Cup – Semi-Finals
Fareham 2½-2½ Chichester & Bognor – Chi win on board count
Portsmouth A 3-2 Cosham

 

Cole Cup – Final
Chichester & Bognor 4-1 Portsmouth A

 

Cole Plate Semi Finals
Portsmouth B 0-5 Emsworth
Gosport 2-3 Cosham

 

Cole Plate – Final
Emsworth 1½–3½ Cosham
-->