2015 – 2016 Portsmouth League Results

 

 

Portsmouth League Division 1

Chichester & Bognor A

Home matches                                                      Away matches

v Gosport won 4½-1½  v Gosport won 5½-½
v Fareham A won 4-2 v Fareham A won 4½-½
v Cosham A won 4-2 v Cosham A drew 3-3
v Portsmouth A won 3½-2½ v Portsmouth A won 4-2
v Emsworth A lost ½-5½ v Emsworth A won 4½-1½

 

A Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts %
Bill McDougall 9 4 4 1 6 67
Jaimie Wilson 10 8 1 1 85
Andrew McDougall 9 3 3 3 50
Rolandas Lukoshius 10 5 3 2 65
Keith Davies 3 1 0 2 1 33
Lara Osiyemi 5 2 2 1 3 60
Steve Smith 3 0 2 1 1 33
Ian Judd 5 3 0 2 3 60
Joseph Allin 2 1 1 0 75
 Ian Richardson 1 1 0 0 1 100
Alex Miller 1 1 0 0 1 100
 Defaults 1 1 0 0 1 100
59 30 16 13 38 64

 

Division 1 Table P W D L G Pts
Chichester & Bognor A 10 8 1 1 38 17
Emsworth A 10 7 0 3 35 14
Fareham A 10 4 1 5 30   9
Portsmouth A 10 4 1 5 29   9
Gosport 10 3 2 5 25½   8
Cosham A 10 0 3 7 21½   3

Portsmouth League Division 2

Chichester & Bognor B

Home matches Away matches
v Emsworth B won 4-1 v Emsworth B drew 2½-2½
v Fareham B won 3-2 v Fareham B lost 2-3
v Cosham B won 3½-1½ v Cosham B won 3½-1½
v Portsmouth B won 4-1 Portsmouth B drew 3-3

 

B Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts %
Rolandas Lukoshius 5 3 1 1 70
 Lara Osiyemi 6 3 2 1 4 67
Steve Smith 1 1 0 0 1 100
Keith Davies 6 1 5 0 58
Mick Plumb 5 4 1 0 90
 Ian Judd 4 1 2 1 2 50
Bill Partridge 6 0 1 5 ½   8
Michael Spence 1 1 0 0 1 100
Joseph Allin 1 1 0 0 1 100
Rafael Harbour 1 1 0 0 1 100
Alex Miller 2 1 0 1 1 50
Philip Wake 1 1 0 0 1 100
Ian Richardson 1 1 0 0 1 100
40 19 12 9 25  62.5

 

Division 2 Table P W D L G Pts
 Chichester & Bognor B 8 5 2 1 25 12
Fareham B 8 6 0 2 23 12
Enmsworth B 8 4 1 3 23   9
 Portsmouth B 8 3 1 4 16½   7
Cosham B 8 0 0 8 12½   0

Portsmouth League Division 3

Chichester & Bognor C

Home matches Away matches
v Chichester & Bognor D lost 2-3 v Chichester & Bognor D won 3½-1½
v Fareham C lost 2-3 v Fareham C lost 2-3
v Emsworth C lost 1½-3½ v Emsworth C won ½-4½
v Portsmouth C won 5-0 v Portsmouth lost 0-5

 

 

C Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts  %
 Keith Davies 4 1 2 1 2  50
Mick Plumb 5 3 0 2 3  60
Michael Spence 6 4 0 2 4  67
Donald Close 3 1 1 1 50
Michael Hemming 1 0 1 0  ½  50
 Warwick Turner 5 3 0 2 3  60
Bill Partridge 3 3 0 0 3 100
Andrew Keil 2 0 1 1 ½ 25
Dave Mawson 1 1 0 0 1  100
John Kalber 1 0 0 1 0  0
Paul Hughes 1 0 0 1 0  0
Lloyd Jolley 1 0 0 1 0  0
Tom Howeson 1 0 0 1 0  0
Sarah Howeson 1 0 0 1 0  0
 Default 5 2 0 3 2 40
40 18 5 17 20½ 51

Chichester & Bognor D

Home matches Away matches
v Chichester & Bognor C lost 1½-3½ v Chichester & Bognor C won 3-2
v Fareham C won 5-0 v Fareham C won 3½-1½
v Portsmouth C drew 2½-2½ v Portsmouth C lost 0-5
Emsworth C lost 2-3 v Emsworth C won 3-2

 

D Team – Individual Averages P W D L Pts  %
Joseph Allin 1 0 1 0 ½ 50
Rafael Harbour 7 2 0 5 2 29
Alex Miller 7 4 1 2 64
Philip Juleff 3 1 1 1 50
 Dominic Carter 3 1 1 1 50
Philip Wake 5 3 2 0 4 80
Lloyd Jolley 4 3 0 1 3 75
 Michael Spence 1 0 0 1 0    0
Omer Cumik 1 0 0 1 0    0
 Ian Richardson 3 1 0 2 1 33
Tom Howeson 3 1 1 1 50
Jeremy Gale 1 0 0 1 0   0
Default 1 1 0 0 1 100
40 17  7 16 20½ 51

 

Division 3 Table P W D L G Pts
Emsworth C 8 5 0 3 22 10
Portsmouth C 8 4 1 3 24 9
 Chichester & Bognor D 8 4 1 3 20½ 9
Chichester & Bognor C 8 3 0 5 20½ 6
Fareham C 8 3 0 5 13 6

 

 Cole Cup – Preliminary Round
 Emsworth B ½-4½ Gosport
Fareham A 2-3 Cosham

 

Cole Cup – Round One
Gosport 4½-½ Portsmouth B
Emsworth A 4-1 Chichester & Bognor
Portsmouth A 3-2 Fareham B
Cosham 1 ½-3½ Southhampton
Cole Cup – Semi-Finals
Gosport 1-4 Emsworth A
Southampton 3-2 Portsmouth A

 

Cole Cup – Final
 Emsworth A 2½-2½ Southampton who win on tie-break

 

Cole Plate Round One
Portsmouth B 2-3 Emsworth b
Fareham B 1½-3½  Fareham A

Cole Plate- Round Two

Chichester                                                   5-0               Emsworth B

Cole Plate – Final
Fareham A 3-2  Chichester